Quantcast
skip navigation
Home About Us Registration Standings Divisions Contact Us

Home

Little League Fall Baseball League Starts Sunday September 7

 

Dates for Little League Baseball Fall League are Sept. 7, 14, 21, 28, October 5 and 12

10 And Under Division Play 1pm to 4pm Sundays

12 And Under Division Play 4pm to 7pm Sundays

14 And Under Division Play 4pm to 7pm Sundays

Double Headers are played each Sunday...Games will be played at Davies or South High Softball Complex...14U @ Bennett

Little League Rules and Pitch Counts as seen on ESPN will be adhered to

Standings will be kept and there will be playoffs the last Sunday of the Season

***Coaches and Parents are encouraged to organize their own team with players they choose***

Individual sign ups will be placed on teams accordingly

All teams and individuals from any organization are welcome to play Little League Baseball...You do not have to be in Little League during the Summer to play Little League Baseball Fall League

Cost is $85 per player

To register for Fall Baseball League or questions email mikelittleleaguebaseball@hotmail.com or 799-2405

Any questions about Little League Baseball can be directed to mikelittleleaguebaseball@hotmail.com

 

Rookie League

 

CONGRATULATIONS LEGACY PHOTOGRAPHY LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 

1 Mid-Continent  14-2-1

2 Ballyard  8-8-1

3 Legacy Photography  9-5-2

4 Post 400 Legion Baseball  9-9

5 Van Dam Chiropractic  5-15

6 All State  7-11

 

 

Junior Division

 

CONGRATULATIONS POST 400 LEGION REDS LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 

1 West Fargo Rebels

2 Post 400 Blues

3 Post 400 Golds

4 Post 400 Reds

Little League International Junior Division Midwest All Star Regional August 1-6 Fort Wayne Indiana

All Star Team Roster: Blake Atkins, Mason Brekke, Ben Bruhschwein, Kain Carlson, Jordan Coyle-Drager, Tanner Dubois, Sawyer Kenney, Davis Lawley, Taylor Parrett , Braden Skrove, Brandon Steinhauer, Elliot Thompson, Miles Wosick Coaches: Cody Nordick, Brent Atkins, John Steinhauer, Mike Swanson

 

Major and Minor Leagues

 

CONGRATULATIONS WEST FARGO WIZARDS MINOR LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 

1 All-State 15-3

2 Save Coin 12-5

3 Divots 13-7-1

4 Walker Chiropractic 8-8-1

5 Uncle Maddios Pizza 5-13

6 Mid Continent 10-12

7 Legacy Photography 8-11

8 West Fargo Wizards

9 Van Dam Chiropractic

10 All Terrain Lawn Care

5:30 Game Listed First...7:15 Game Listed Second

PLAYOFFS:

July 29 Lincoln 5:30 Championship Game Maddios vs Legacy Photography

July 30 Davies 5:30 3rd Place Game Walker Chiropractic vs Divots Championship 7:15 Save Coin vs All State

Little League International State Tournament Rapid City South Dakota July 19 to 22

All Star Roster: Jake Bryant, Andrew Erickson, Dawson Gerlach, Cole Hage, Michael Hallquist, Wyatt Johnson, Zach Kluvers, Sam Moser, Drew Sandy, Zach Sandy, Cody Younggren  Head Coach Kent Moser Assistant Coaches Donn Bryant and Tim Sandy